Kyoukai Senki

HD
SUB
Fall 2021
n the year 2061 AD, Japan has lost its sovereignty. The Japanese people spend their days as oppressed citizens after being divided and ruled by the four major trade factions. The country became the forefront of the world following the deployment of AMAIM—a humanoid special mobile weapon—by each economic bloc. One day, Amou Shiiba, a boy who loves machines, meets Gai, an autonomous thinking A.I. The encounter leads Amou to cast himself into the battle to reclaim Japan, piloting the AMAIM Kenbu that he built himself.
AnimeFrenzy is a great site to watch anime Kyoukai Senki, SUB online. You can also watch Kyoukai Senki in HD or SD quality.
Overview:
n the year 2061 AD, Japan has lost its sovereignty. The Japanese people spend their days as oppressed citizens after being divided and ruled by the four major trade factions. The country became the forefront of the world following the deployment of AMAIM—a humanoid special mobile weapon—by each economic bloc. One day, Amou Shiiba, a boy who loves machines, meets Gai, an autonomous thinking A.I. The encounter leads Amou to cast himself into the battle to reclaim Japan, piloting the AMAIM Kenbu that he built himself.
Other names: 境界戦機
Language: Subbed
Episodes: 13
Views: 2,375
Last Added: 2021-12-27 10:43:41
Release Year: 2021
Type: Fall 2021
Status: Ongoing
AnimeFrenzy is a great site to watch anime Kyoukai Senki, SUB online. You can also watch Kyoukai Senki in HD or SD quality.

Similar Anime

DUB
EP 2/2
Very Private Lesson (Dub)

Very Private Lesson (Dub)

OVA Completed 1998
SUB
EP 1/1
Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link
DUB
EP 12/12
Queen's Blade Rurou no Senshi (Dub)

Queen's Blade Rurou no Senshi (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2009
DUB
EP 13/13
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon II (Dub)

Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon II (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2012
DUB
EP 13/13
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon (Dub)

Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2011
DUB
EP 12/12
Kyoukai Senki Part 2 (Dub)

Kyoukai Senki Part 2 (Dub)

Spring 2022 Completed 2022
SUB
EP 12
Kyoukai Senki Part 2

Kyoukai Senki Part 2

Spring 2022 Ongoing 2022
DUB
EP 13/13
Kyoukai Senki (Dub)

Kyoukai Senki (Dub)

Fall 2021 Completed 2021
SUB
EP 13
Kyoukai Senki

Kyoukai Senki

Fall 2021 Ongoing 2021
SUB
EP 1/1
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon XXI-PV

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon XXI-PV

Special Completed 2018
SUB
EP 13/13
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon II

TV Series Completed 2012
SUB
EP 13/13
Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon

Kyoukai Senjou no Horizon

TV Series Completed 2011
SUB
EP 25/25
Kyoukai no Rinne (TV) 3rd Season

Kyoukai no Rinne (TV) 3rd Season

Spring 2017 Completed 2017
SUB
EP 25/25
Kyoukai no Rinne (TV) 2nd Season

Kyoukai no Rinne (TV) 2nd Season

Spring 2016 Completed 2016
SUB
EP 25/25
Kyoukai no Rinne

Kyoukai no Rinne

Spring 2015 Completed 2015
DUB
EP 1/1
Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome (Dub)

Kyoukai no Kanata: Shinonome (Dub)

Special Completed 2014
SUB
EP 7/7
Kyoukai no Kanata: Mini Theater

Kyoukai no Kanata: Mini Theater

TV Series Completed 2015
SUB
EP 1/1
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie: I'll Be Here - Mirai-hen
SUB
EP 1/1
Kyoukai no Kanata Movie: I'll Be Here - Kako-hen
SUB
EP 1/1
Kyoukai no Kanata Episode 0: Shinonome

Kyoukai no Kanata Episode 0: Shinonome

TV Series Completed 2014

Genres

Most Viewed